INDIVIDUAL RECORDS, FINAL FOUR ERA (1988-2016)

Manu Ginobili - Kinder Bologna - Final Four Bologna 2002 - EC01

Most point scored (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team Pts Year
1 STOMBERGAS, SAULIUS Tau Ceramica 39 2001*
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team Pts Year
1 GINOBILI, EMANUEL Kinder Bologna 27 2002
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Pts Year
1 GALIS, NIKOS Aris BSA 69 1990
FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Pts
1 GALIS, NIKOS Aris BSA, Panathinaikos 231

Most two-pointers (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team 2FG Year
1 McADOO, BOB Philips Milano 16/27 1988
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team 2FG Year
1 PAPALOUKAS, THEODOROS CSKA Moscow 9/10 2007
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team 2FG Year
1 GALIS, NIKOS Aris BSA 29/48 1988

Most three-pointers (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team 3FG Year
1 STOMBERGAS, SAULIUS Tau Ceramica 9/9 2001
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team 3FG Year
1 RIGAUDEAU, ANTOINE Kinder Bologna 5/6 2001
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team 3FG Year
1 ADAMS, DARIUS Real Madrid 10/25 2016

Most free throws (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team FT Year
1 MAGEE, KEVIN Maccabi Tel Aviv 15/16 1989
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team FT Year
1 GINOBILI, EMANUEL Virtus Bologna 12/13 2002
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team FT Year
1 GALIS, NIKOS Aris BSA 23/33 1990

Rebounds (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team Reb. Year
1 DAWKINS, DARRYL AJ Milan 19 1992
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team Reb. Year
1 ALEXANDER, VICTOR Tau Ceramica 19 2001*
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Reb. Year
1 TARPLEY, ROY Olympiacos 30 1994
FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Reb.
1 KHRYAPA, VICTOR CSKA Moscow 97

Assists (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team As. Year
1 BENNETT, ELMER Tau Ceramica 13 2001*
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team As. Year
1 DIAMANTIDIS, DIMITRIS Panathinaikos Athens 9 2011
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team As. Year
1 DIAMANTIDIS, DIMITRIS Panathinaikos 18 2011
FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team As.
1 PAPALOUKAS, THEO CSKA Moscow, Olympiacos 59

Steals (full list)

SEMIFINALS Team Steals Year
1 JACKSON, AARON CSKA Moscow 7 2015
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Team Steals Year
1 GINOBILI, EMANUEL Kinder Bologna 7 2001*
SINGLE FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Steals Year
1 SATO, ROMAIN Siena 8 2008
FINAL FOUR ACCUMULATED Team Steals
1 HOLDEN, J.R. CSKA Moscow 24

* European basketball had two top-level competitions in 2000-01. Kinder Bologna won the Euroleague title in a five-game playoff series against Tau Ceramica. AEK Athens and Fortitudo Bologna also reached the semifinals. Maccabi Tel Aviv won the SuproLeague in a Final Four that also featured Panathinaikos, the other finalist, CSKA Moscow and Efes Pilsen.

** Single Final Four accumulated records and all-time Final Four accumulated records include third place games.