2008-09 Euroleague Basketball, Regular Season Calendar

Jul 08, 2008 by Euroleague.net Print
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Maccabi Electra
Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Olympiacos Piraeus
Unicaja
Cibona Zagreb
Avellino
Prokom Trefl Sopot
Zalgiris Kaunas
FC Barcelona
Panathinaikos
Montepaschi Siena
SLUC Nancy Basket
Union Olimpija
Virtus Roma
Fenerbahce Ulker
Alba Berlin
DKV Joventut
Tau Ceramica
Partizan Igokea
Armani Jeans Milano
Panionios On Telecoms
CSKA Moscow
Efes Pilsen
Real Madrid
Regular Season, Game 1, October 20-23, 2008
Group A
Avellino Vs. Olympiacos Piraeus Oct. 23, 21:00 CET
Unicaja Vs. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Oct. 22, 20:45 CET
Cibona Zagreb Vs. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Oct. 23, 18:30 CET
Group B
SLUC Nancy Basket Vs. FC Barcelona Oct. 23, 20:30 CET
Panathinaikos Vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Oct. 22, 20:45 CET
Montepaschi Siena Vs. Prokom Trefl Sopot Oct. 22, 21:00 CET
Group C
Tau Ceramica Vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Oct. 20, 20:30 CET
Alba Berlin Vs. Virtus Roma Oct. 23, 20:00 CET
DKV Joventut Vs. Union Olimpija Oct. 23, 20:45 CET
Group D
Real Madrid Vs. Panionios On Telecoms Oct. 23, 20:45 CET
CSKA Moscow Vs. Armani Jeans Milano Oct. 22, 18:15 CET
Efes Pilsen Vs. Partizan Igokea Oct. 23, 19:15 CET

Regular Season, Game 2, October 29-30, 2008
Group A
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Vs. Avellino Oct. 30, 20:00 CET
Le Mans Sarthe Basket Vs. Cibona Zagreb Oct. 30, 20:30 CET
Olympiacos Piraeus Vs. Unicaja Oct. 30, 19:45 CET
Group B
Prokom Trefl Sopot Vs. SLUC Nancy Basket Oct. 29, 19:45 CET
Zalgiris Kaunas Vs. Montepaschi Siena Oct. 30, 19:15 CET
FC Barcelona Vs. Panathinaikos Oct. 29, 20:45 CET
Group C
Union Olimpija Vs. Tau Ceramica Oct. 30, 20:30 CET
Virtus Roma Vs. DKV Joventut Oct. 29, 21:00 CET
Fenerbahce Ulker Vs. Alba Berlin Oct. 30, 19:15 CET
Group D
Partizan Igokea Vs. Real Madrid Oct. 29, 20:45 CET
Armani Jeans Milano Vs. Efes Pilsen Oct. 29, 21:00 CET
Panionios On Telecoms Vs. CSKA Moscow Oct. 29, 19:45 CET

Regular Season, Game 3, November 5-6, 2008
Group A
Avellino Vs. Unicaja Nov. 5, 21:00 CET
Cibona Zagreb Vs. Olympiacos Piraeus Nov. 6, 18:30 CET
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Vs. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Nov. 6, 20:00 CET
Group B
SLUC Nancy Basket Vs. Panathinaikos Nov. 5, 20:00 CET
Montepaschi Siena Vs. FC Barcelona Nov. 6, 21:00 CET
Prokom Trefl Sopot Vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Nov. 5, 19:45 CET
Group C
Tau Ceramica Vs. Alba Berlin Nov. 5, 20:30 CET
DKV Joventut Vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Nov. 6, 20:45 CET
Union Olimpija Vs. Virtus Roma Nov. 6, 20:30 CET
Group D
Real Madrid Vs. CSKA Moscow Nov. 6, 20:45 CET
Efes Pilsen Vs. Panionios On Telecoms Nov. 5, 19:15 CET
Partizan Igokea Vs. Armani Jeans Milano Nov. 5, 20:45 CET

Regular Season, Game 4, November 12-13, 2008
Group A
Avellino Vs. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Nov. 13, 21:00 CET
Olympiacos Piraeus Vs. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Nov. 13, 20:45 CET
Unicaja Vs. Cibona Zagreb Nov. 13, 20:45 CET
Group B
SLUC Nancy Basket Vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Nov. 12, 20:30 CET
FC Barcelona Vs. Prokom Trefl Sopot Nov. 12, 20:45 CET
Panathinaikos Vs. Montepaschi Siena Nov. 12, 19:45 CET
Group C
Tau Ceramica Vs. Virtus Roma Nov. 12, 20:30 CET
Fenerbahce Ulker Vs. Union Olimpija Nov. 13, 19:15 CET
Alba Berlin Vs. DKV Joventut Nov. 12, 20:00 CET
Group D
Real Madrid Vs. Armani Jeans Milano Nov. 13, 20:45 CET
Panionios On Telecoms Vs. Partizan Igokea Nov. 13, 19:45 CET
CSKA Moscow Vs. Efes Pilsen Nov. 12, 18:15 CET

Regular Season, Game 5, November 26-27, 2008
Group A
Cibona Zagreb Vs. Avellino Nov. 26, 18:30 CET
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Vs. Unicaja Nov. 27, 20:00 CET
Le Mans Sarthe Basket Vs. Olympiacos Piraeus Nov. 27, 20:30 CET
Group B
Montepaschi Siena Vs. SLUC Nancy Basket Nov. 26, 20:30 CET
Prokom Trefl Sopot Vs. Panathinaikos Nov. 26, 19:45 CET
Zalgiris Kaunas Vs. FC Barcelona Nov. 26, 19:15 CET
Group C
DKV Joventut Vs. Tau Ceramica Nov. 27, 20:45 CET
Union Olimpija Vs. Alba Berlin Nov. 27, 20:30 CET
Virtus Roma Vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Nov. 27, 20:30 CET
Group D
Efes Pilsen Vs. Real Madrid Nov. 26, 19:15 CET
Partizan Igokea Vs. CSKA Moscow Nov. 27, 20:45 CET
Armani Jeans Milano Vs. Panionios On Telecoms Nov. 27, 20:30 CET

Regular Season, Game 6, December 3-4, 2008
Group A
Olympiacos Piraeus Vs. Avellino Dec. 3, 19:45 CET
Le Mans Sarthe Basket Vs. Unicaja Dec. 3, 20:30 CET
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Vs. Cibona Zagreb Dec. 4, 20:00 CET
Group B
FC Barcelona Vs. SLUC Nancy Basket Dec. 4, 20:45 CET
Zalgiris Kaunas Vs. Panathinaikos Dec. 4, 19:15 CET
Prokom Trefl Sopot Vs. Montepaschi Siena Dec. 3, 19:45 CET
Group C
Fenerbahce Ulker Vs. Tau Ceramica Dec. 4, 19:15 CET
Virtus Roma Vs. Alba Berlin Dec. 4, 21:00 CET
Union Olimpija Vs. DKV Joventut Dec. 4, 20:30 CET
Group D
Panionios On Telecoms Vs. Real Madrid Dec. 3, 19:45 CET
Armani Jeans Milano Vs. CSKA Moscow Dec. 4, 21:00 CET
Partizan Igokea Vs. Efes Pilsen Dec. 3, 20:45 CET

Regular Season, Game 7, December 9-11, 2008
Group A
Avellino Vs. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Dec. 11, 21:00 CET
Cibona Zagreb Vs. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Dec. 10, 18:30 CET
Unicaja Vs. Olympiacos Piraeus Dec. 10, 20:45 CET
Group B
SLUC Nancy Basket Vs. Prokom Trefl Sopot Dec. 11, 20:30 CET
Montepaschi Siena Vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Dec. 10, 21:00 CET
Panathinaikos Vs. FC Barcelona Dec. 11, 20:45 CET
Group C
Tau Ceramica Vs. Union Olimpija Dec. 10, 20:30 CET
DKV Joventut Vs. Virtus Roma Dec. 11, 20:45 CET
Alba Berlin Vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Dec. 9, 20:00 CET
Group D
Real Madrid Vs. Partizan Igokea Dec. 11, 20:45 CET
Efes Pilsen Vs. Armani Jeans Milano Dec. 10, 19:15 CET
CSKA Moscow Vs. Panionios On Telecoms Dec. 10, 18:15 CET

Regular Season, Game 8, December 17-18, 2008
Group A
Unicaja Vs. Avellino Dec. 18, 20:45 CET
Olympiacos Piraeus Vs. Cibona Zagreb Dec. 18, 20:45 CET
Le Mans Sarthe Basket Vs. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Dec. 18, 20:30 CET
Group B
Panathinaikos Vs. SLUC Nancy Basket Dec. 17, 19:45 CET
FC Barcelona Vs. Montepaschi Siena Dec. 17, 20:45 CET
Zalgiris Kaunas Vs. Prokom Trefl Sopot Dec. 18, 19:15 CET
Group C
Alba Berlin Vs. Tau Ceramica Dec. 18, 20:00 CET
Fenerbahce Ulker Vs. DKV Joventut Dec. 17, 19:15 CET
Virtus Roma Vs. Union Olimpija Dec. 18, 21:00 CET
Group D
CSKA Moscow Vs. Real Madrid Dec. 17, 18:15 CET
Panionios On Telecoms Vs. Efes Pilsen Dec. 18, 19:45 CET
Armani Jeans Milano Vs. Partizan Igokea Dec. 17, 21:00 CET

Regular Season, Game 9, January 7-8, 2009
Group A
Le Mans Sarthe Basket Vs. Avellino Jan. 7, 20:30 CET
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Vs. Olympiacos Piraeus Jan. 8, 20:00 CET
Cibona Zagreb Vs. Unicaja Jan. 8, 18:30 CET
Group B
Zalgiris Kaunas Vs. SLUC Nancy Basket Jan. 8, 19:15 CET
Prokom Trefl Sopot Vs. FC Barcelona Jan. 7, 19:45 CET
Montepaschi Siena Vs. Panathinaikos Jan. 8, 21:00 CET
Group C
Virtus Roma Vs. Tau Ceramica Jan. 7, 21:00 CET
Union Olimpija Vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Jan. 8, 20:30 CET
DKV Joventut Vs. Alba Berlin Jan. 7, 20:45 CET
Group D
Armani Jeans Milano Vs. Real Madrid Jan. 8, 21:00 CET
Partizan Igokea Vs. Panionios On Telecoms Jan. 7, 20:45 CET
Efes Pilsen Vs. CSKA Moscow Jan. 7, 19:15 CET

Regular Season, Game 10, January 14-15, 2009
Group A
Avellino Vs. Cibona Zagreb January 14-15, 2009
Unicaja Vs. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv January 14-15, 2009
Olympiacos Piraeus Vs. Le Mans Sarthe Basket January 14-15, 2009
Group B
SLUC Nancy Basket Vs. Montepaschi Siena January 14-15, 2009
Panathinaikos Vs. Prokom Trefl Sopot January 14-15, 2009
FC Barcelona Vs. Zalgiris Kaunas January 14-15, 2009
Group C
Tau Ceramica Vs. DKV Joventut January 14-15, 2009
Alba Berlin Vs. Union Olimpija January 14-15, 2009
Fenerbahce Ulker Vs. Virtus Roma January 14-15, 2009
Group D
Real Madrid Vs. Efes Pilsen January 14-15, 2009
CSKA Moscow Vs. Partizan Igokea January 14-15, 2009
Panionios On Telecoms Vs. Armani Jeans Milano January 14-15, 2009