Euroleague 2010-11, Regular Season CALENDAR

Jul 21, 2010 by Euroleague.net Print
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Regular Season, Game 1, October 20-21, 2010
Group A
BC KHIMKI Vs. ASSECO PROKOM October 20-21, 2010
CAJA LABORAL Vs. MACCABI ELECTRA October 20-21, 2010
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Vs. PARTIZAN mt:s October 20-21, 2010
Group B
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs. REAL MADRID October 18, 2010
UNICAJA Vs. SPIROU BASKET October 20-21, 2010
VIRTUS ROMA Vs. BROSE BASKETS October 20-21, 2010
Group C
REGAL FC BARCELONA Vs. CIBONA ZAGREB October 20-21, 2010
FENERBAHCE ULKER Vs. LIETUVOS RYTAS October 20-21, 2010
MONTEPASCHI SIENA Vs. CHOLET BASKET October 20-21, 2010
Group D
POWER ELEC. VALENCIA Vs. PANATHINAIKOS October 20-21, 2010
CSKA MOSCOW Vs. AJ MILANO October 20-21, 2010
UNION OLIMPIJA Vs. EFES PILSEN October 20-21, 2010

Regular Season, Game 2, October 27-28, 2010
Group A
PARTIZAN mt:s Vs. BC KHIMKI October 27-28, 2010
MACCABI ELECTRA Vs. ZALGIRIS KAUNAS October 27-28, 2010
ASSECO PROKOM Vs. CAJA LABORAL October 27-28, 2010
Group B
BROSE BASKETS Vs. OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS October 27-28, 2010
SPIROU BASKET Vs. VIRTUS ROMA October 27-28, 2010
REAL MADRID Vs. UNICAJA October 27-28, 2010
Group C
CHOLET BASKET Vs. REGAL FC BARCELONA October 27-28, 2010
LIETUVOS RYTAS Vs. MONTEPASCHI SIENA October 27-28, 2010
CIBONA ZAGREB Vs. FENERBAHCE ULKER October 27-28, 2010
Group D
EFES PILSEN Vs. POWER ELEC. VALENCIA October 27-28, 2010
AJ MILANO Vs. UNION OLIMPIJA October 27-28, 2010
PANATHINAIKOS Vs. CSKA MOSCOW October 27-28, 2010

Regular Season, Game 3, November 3-4, 2010
Group A
BC KHIMKI Vs. CAJA LABORAL November 3-4, 2010
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Vs. ASSECO PROKOM November 3-4, 2010
PARTIZAN mt:s Vs. MACCABI ELECTRA November 3-4, 2010
Group B
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs. UNICAJA November 3-4, 2010
VIRTUS ROMA Vs. REAL MADRID November 3-4, 2010
BROSE BASKETS Vs. SPIROU BASKET November 3-4, 2010
Group C
REGAL FC BARCELONA Vs. FENERBAHCE ULKER November 3-4, 2010
MONTEPASCHI SIENA Vs. CIBONA ZAGREB November 3-4, 2010
CHOLET BASKET Vs. LIETUVOS RYTAS November 3-4, 2010
Group D
POWER ELEC. VALENCIA Vs. CSKA MOSCOW November 3-4, 2010
UNION OLIMPIJA Vs. PANATHINAIKOS November 3-4, 2010
EFES PILSEN Vs. AJ MILANO November 3-4, 2010

Regular Season, Game 4, November 10-11, 2010
Group A
BC KHIMKI Vs. MACCABI ELECTRA November 10-11, 2010
ASSECO PROKOM Vs. PARTIZAN mt:s November 10-11, 2010
CAJA LABORAL Vs. ZALGIRIS KAUNAS November 10-11, 2010
Group B
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs. SPIROU BASKET November 10-11, 2010
REAL MADRID Vs. BROSE BASKETS November 10-11, 2010
UNICAJA Vs. VIRTUS ROMA November 10-11, 2010
Group C
REGAL FC BARCELONA Vs. LIETUVOS RYTAS November 10-11, 2010
CIBONA ZAGREB Vs. CHOLET BASKET November 10-11, 2010
FENERBAHCE ULKER Vs. MONTEPASCHI SIENA November 10-11, 2010
Group D
POWER ELEC. VALENCIA Vs. AJ MILANO November 10-11, 2010
PANATHINAIKOS Vs. EFES PILSEN November 10-11, 2010
CSKA MOSCOW Vs. UNION OLIMPIJA November 10-11, 2010

Regular Season, Game 5, November 17-18, 2010
Group A
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Vs. BC KHIMKI November 17-18, 2010
PARTIZAN mt:s Vs. CAJA LABORAL November 17-18, 2010
MACCABI ELECTRA Vs. ASSECO PROKOM November 17-18, 2010
Group B
VIRTUS ROMA Vs. OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS November 17-18, 2010
BROSE BASKETS Vs. UNICAJA November 17-18, 2010
SPIROU BASKET Vs. REAL MADRID November 17-18, 2010
Group C
MONTEPASCHI SIENA Vs. REGAL FC BARCELONA November 17-18, 2010
CHOLET BASKET Vs. FENERBAHCE ULKER November 17-18, 2010
LIETUVOS RYTAS Vs. CIBONA ZAGREB November 17-18, 2010
Group D
UNION OLIMPIJA Vs. POWER ELEC. VALENCIA November 17-18, 2010
EFES PILSEN Vs. CSKA MOSCOW November 17-18, 2010
AJ MILANO Vs. PANATHINAIKOS November 17-18, 2010

Regular Season, Game 6, November 24-25, 2010
Group A
ASSECO PROKOM Vs. BC KHIMKI November 24-25, 2010
MACCABI ELECTRA Vs. CAJA LABORAL November 24-25, 2010
PARTIZAN mt:s Vs. ZALGIRIS KAUNAS November 24-25, 2010
Group B
REAL MADRID Vs. OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS November 24-25, 2010
SPIROU BASKET Vs. UNICAJA November 24-25, 2010
BROSE BASKETS Vs. VIRTUS ROMA November 24-25, 2010
Group C
CIBONA ZAGREB Vs. REGAL FC BARCELONA November 24-25, 2010
LIETUVOS RYTAS Vs. FENERBAHCE ULKER November 24-25, 2010
CHOLET BASKET Vs. MONTEPASCHI SIENA November 24-25, 2010
Group D
PANATHINAIKOS Vs. POWER ELEC. VALENCIA November 24-25, 2010
AJ MILANO Vs. CSKA MOSCOW November 24-25, 2010
EFES PILSEN Vs. UNION OLIMPIJA November 24-25, 2010

Regular Season, Game 7, December 1-2, 2010
Group A
BC KHIMKI Vs. PARTIZAN mt:s December 1-2, 2010
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Vs. MACCABI ELECTRA December 1-2, 2010
CAJA LABORAL Vs. ASSECO PROKOM December 1-2, 2010
Group B
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs. BROSE BASKETS December 1-2, 2010
VIRTUS ROMA Vs. SPIROU BASKET December 1-2, 2010
UNICAJA Vs. REAL MADRID December 1-2, 2010
Group C
REGAL FC BARCELONA Vs. CHOLET BASKET December 1-2, 2010
MONTEPASCHI SIENA Vs. LIETUVOS RYTAS December 1-2, 2010
FENERBAHCE ULKER Vs. CIBONA ZAGREB December 1-2, 2010
Group D
POWER ELEC. VALENCIA Vs. EFES PILSEN December 1-2, 2010
UNION OLIMPIJA Vs. AJ MILANO December 1-2, 2010
CSKA MOSCOW Vs. PANATHINAIKOS December 1-2, 2010

Regular Season, Game 8, December 8-9, 2010
Group A
CAJA LABORAL Vs. BC KHIMKI December 8-9, 2010
ASSECO PROKOM Vs. ZALGIRIS KAUNAS December 8-9, 2010
MACCABI ELECTRA Vs. PARTIZAN mt:s December 8-9, 2010
Group B
UNICAJA Vs. OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS December 8-9, 2010
REAL MADRID Vs. VIRTUS ROMA December 8-9, 2010
SPIROU BASKET Vs. BROSE BASKETS December 8-9, 2010
Group C
FENERBAHCE ULKER Vs. REGAL FC BARCELONA December 8-9, 2010
CIBONA ZAGREB Vs. MONTEPASCHI SIENA December 8-9, 2010
LIETUVOS RYTAS Vs. CHOLET BASKET December 8-9, 2010
Group D
CSKA MOSCOW Vs. POWER ELEC. VALENCIA December 8-9, 2010
PANATHINAIKOS Vs. UNION OLIMPIJA December 8-9, 2010
AJ MILANO Vs. EFES PILSEN December 8-9, 2010

Regular Season, Game 9, December 15-16, 2010
Group A
MACCABI ELECTRA Vs. BC KHIMKI December 15-16, 2010
PARTIZAN mt:s Vs. ASSECO PROKOM December 15-16, 2010
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Vs. CAJA LABORAL December 15-16, 2010
Group B
SPIROU BASKET Vs. OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS December 15-16, 2010
BROSE BASKETS Vs. REAL MADRID December 15-16, 2010
VIRTUS ROMA Vs. UNICAJA December 15-16, 2010
Group C
LIETUVOS RYTAS Vs. REGAL FC BARCELONA December 15-16, 2010
CHOLET BASKET Vs. CIBONA ZAGREB December 15-16, 2010
MONTEPASCHI SIENA Vs. FENERBAHCE ULKER December 15-16, 2010
Group D
AJ MILANO Vs. POWER ELEC. VALENCIA December 15-16, 2010
EFES PILSEN Vs. PANATHINAIKOS December 15-16, 2010
UNION OLIMPIJA Vs. CSKA MOSCOW December 15-16, 2010

Regular Season, Game 10, December 22-23, 2010
Group A
BC KHIMKI Vs. ZALGIRIS KAUNAS December 22-23, 2010
CAJA LABORAL Vs. PARTIZAN mt:s December 22-23, 2010
ASSECO PROKOM Vs. MACCABI ELECTRA December 22-23, 2010
Group B
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs. VIRTUS ROMA December 22-23, 2010
UNICAJA Vs. BROSE BASKETS December 22-23, 2010
REAL MADRID Vs. SPIROU BASKET December 22-23, 2010
Group C
REGAL FC BARCELONA Vs. MONTEPASCHI SIENA December 22-23, 2010
FENERBAHCE ULKER Vs. CHOLET BASKET December 22-23, 2010
CIBONA ZAGREB Vs. LIETUVOS RYTAS December 22-23, 2010
Group D
POWER ELEC. VALENCIA Vs. UNION OLIMPIJA December 22-23, 2010
CSKA MOSCOW Vs. EFES PILSEN December 22-23, 2010
PANATHINAIKOS Vs. AJ MILANO December 22-23, 2010